Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020
$41,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $44,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $44,740,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,095,000 | $23,837,025 | $64,932,025 |
| 2024 | $42,105,000 | $25,562,825 | $67,667,825 |
| 2023 | $43,070,000 | $27,338,000 | $70,408,000 |
| 2022 | $43,995,000 | $29,160,425 | $73,155,425 |
| 2021 | $44,740,000 | $31,024,600 | $75,764,600 |
| 2020 | $44,740,000 | $32,907,400 | $77,647,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $488,729, or $10.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $62,250.00 | $1.39 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $86,300.00 | $1.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,370.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,450.00 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,276.66 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $218,212.50 | $4.88 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,370.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
