Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021
$46,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $47,705,000
- New money / refunding
- $47,705,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,315,000 | $17,511,950 | $63,826,950 |
| 2024 | $47,170,000 | $18,719,900 | $65,889,900 |
| 2023 | $47,705,000 | $19,941,750 | $67,646,750 |
| 2022 | $47,705,000 | $21,168,950 | $68,873,950 |
| 2021 | $47,705,000 | $23,057,474 | $70,762,474 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $491,879, or $10.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $58,719.00 | $1.23 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $95,216.85 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,852.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $24,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $28,800.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,300.15 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $211,637.50 | $4.44 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $23,852.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
