Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $870,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $870,000 | $17,400 | $887,400 |
| 2022 | $1,705,000 | $64,725 | $1,769,725 |
| 2021 | $2,510,000 | $140,675 | $2,650,675 |
| 2020 | $28,950,000 | $13,988,919 | $42,938,919 |
| 2019 | $29,705,000 | $15,149,031 | $44,854,031 |
| 2018 | $30,545,000 | $16,333,069 | $46,878,069 |
| 2017 | $31,360,000 | $17,541,931 | $48,901,931 |
| 2016 | $31,830,000 | $19,097,169 | $50,927,169 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
