Tax & Rev Notes Txbl Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $1,235,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,830,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,830,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $1,235,000 | $41,850 | $1,276,850 |
| 2017 | $1,830,000 | $86,571 | $1,916,571 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $30,500, or $16.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.27 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,830.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,667.50 | $0.91 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $2.19 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $207.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.37 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $12,862.50 | $7.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.19 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $583.00 | $0.32 |
| Other costs | William Blair & Co LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $2.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Frost Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
