Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2016
Last reported in fiscal year 2016, with $800,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 4, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $800,000
- New money / refunding
- $800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2017
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $800,000 | $4,683 | $804,683 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $27,010, or $33.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.63 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.88 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,310.00 | $1.64 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,500.00 | $14.38 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $8,850.00 | $11.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.88 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $400.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Frost Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
