Unl Tax School Bldg Bond Ser 2022
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $500,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $500,000 | $4,825 | $504,825 |
| 2022 | $4,000,000 | $55,327 | $4,055,327 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $62,800, or $15.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,000.00 | $4.25 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $37,500.00 | $9.38 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Truist Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
