Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $8,285,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $26,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $26,295,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $8,285,000 | $2,371,988 | $10,656,988 |
| 2020 | $26,190,000 | $19,851,988 | $46,041,988 |
| 2019 | $26,295,000 | $21,085,763 | $47,380,763 |
| 2018 | $26,295,000 | $22,320,588 | $48,615,588 |
| 2017 | $26,295,000 | $23,555,413 | $49,850,413 |
| 2016 | $26,295,000 | $24,790,238 | $51,085,238 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $337,754, or $12.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $44,304.42 | $1.68 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $11,940.58 | $0.45 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $68,795.00 | $2.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,295.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,410.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,250.00 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,836.70 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $131,475.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,147.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
