Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,225,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450,000 | $517,950 | $3,967,950 |
| 2024 | $3,765,000 | $643,325 | $4,408,325 |
| 2023 | $4,065,000 | $784,075 | $4,849,075 |
| 2022 | $4,350,000 | $939,450 | $5,289,450 |
| 2021 | $4,620,000 | $1,108,700 | $5,728,700 |
| 2020 | $4,880,000 | $1,291,200 | $6,171,200 |
| 2019 | $5,225,000 | $1,485,960 | $6,710,960 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $137,841, or $26.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,225.00 | $2.34 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $16,738.50 | $3.20 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $50,888.08 | $9.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,592.67 | $0.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,165.50 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,506.25 | $5.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
