Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019A
$7,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 5, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,900,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,595,000 | $2,116,875 | $9,711,875 |
| 2024 | $7,880,000 | $2,377,950 | $10,257,950 |
| 2023 | $8,155,000 | $2,653,025 | $10,808,025 |
| 2022 | $8,415,000 | $2,941,475 | $11,356,475 |
| 2021 | $8,665,000 | $3,242,675 | $11,907,675 |
| 2020 | $8,900,000 | $3,556,000 | $12,456,000 |
| 2019 | $8,900,000 | $3,875,200 | $12,775,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $144,820, or $16.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,616.39 | $1.87 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $42,053.08 | $4.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,893.89 | $0.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,405.00 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,565.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $50,886.25 | $5.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
