Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$7,905,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,905,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,905,000 | $1,262,813 | $9,167,813 |
| 2024 | $7,905,000 | $1,491,138 | $9,396,138 |
| 2023 | $7,905,000 | $1,719,463 | $9,624,463 |
| 2022 | $7,905,000 | $1,947,788 | $9,852,788 |
| 2021 | $7,905,000 | $2,176,113 | $10,081,113 |
| 2020 | $7,905,000 | $2,404,438 | $10,309,438 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $174,553, or $22.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,655.00 | $2.36 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $59,565.00 | $7.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,552.11 | $1.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,375.00 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,719.25 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,281.25 | $6.74 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
