Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$5,845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 18, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $6,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845,000 | $3,495,769 | $9,340,769 |
| 2024 | $5,910,000 | $3,716,269 | $9,626,269 |
| 2023 | $5,965,000 | $3,938,569 | $9,903,569 |
| 2022 | $6,020,000 | $4,162,519 | $10,182,519 |
| 2021 | $6,130,000 | $4,388,944 | $10,518,944 |
| 2020 | $6,240,000 | $4,618,669 | $10,858,669 |
| 2019 | $6,345,000 | $4,851,619 | $11,196,619 |
| 2018 | $6,400,000 | $5,115,835 | $11,515,835 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $125,460, or $19.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,286.61 | $1.92 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $47,279.60 | $7.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,900.00 | $2.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,437.44 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,256.25 | $4.88 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
