This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Rice ISD

Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2010

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $32,442 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
July 22, 2010
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2024$32,442$462,558$495,000
2023$71,952$923,048$995,000
2022$119,592$1,375,408$1,495,000
2021$119,592$1,375,408$1,495,000
2020$119,592$1,375,408$1,495,000
2019$8,654,592$5,756,719$14,411,311
2018$8,809,592$6,105,646$14,915,239
2017$8,959,592$6,459,149$15,418,741
2016$9,109,592$6,817,151$15,926,744

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.