Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $630,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 6, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $630,000 | $9,450 | $639,450 |
| 2020 | $6,550,000 | $176,350 | $6,726,350 |
| 2019 | $11,790,000 | $622,250 | $12,412,250 |
| 2018 | $15,940,000 | $1,282,150 | $17,222,150 |
| 2017 | $16,120,000 | $2,026,850 | $18,146,850 |
| 2016 | $16,300,000 | $2,775,150 | $19,075,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
