Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $315,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $18,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $18,205,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $315,000 | $6,300 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $590,000 | $24,400 | $614,400 |
| 2018 | $5,685,000 | $175,375 | $5,860,375 |
| 2017 | $10,545,000 | $575,225 | $11,120,225 |
| 2016 | $15,180,000 | $1,212,450 | $16,392,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $164,765, or $9.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $22,750.00 | $1.25 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $44,250.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,923.00 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,700.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,206.63 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,712.50 | $2.29 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,923.00 | $0.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
