Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $3,795,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,795,000 | $94,875 | $3,889,875 |
| 2021 | $7,220,000 | $370,250 | $7,590,250 |
| 2020 | $40,875,000 | $10,926,700 | $51,801,700 |
| 2019 | $56,195,000 | $24,644,000 | $80,839,000 |
| 2018 | $57,730,000 | $27,202,175 | $84,932,175 |
| 2017 | $61,365,000 | $29,871,425 | $91,236,425 |
| 2016 | $64,825,000 | $32,682,575 | $97,507,575 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
