Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $89,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $800,000
- New money / refunding
- $800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $89,000 | $2,136 | $91,136 |
| 2023 | $176,000 | $6,360 | $182,360 |
| 2022 | $261,000 | $12,624 | $273,624 |
| 2021 | $344,000 | $20,880 | $364,880 |
| 2020 | $425,000 | $31,080 | $456,080 |
| 2019 | $504,000 | $43,176 | $547,176 |
| 2018 | $581,000 | $57,120 | $638,120 |
| 2017 | $656,000 | $72,864 | $728,864 |
| 2016 | $729,000 | $90,360 | $819,360 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $30,000, or $37.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $15,000.00 | $18.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,200.00 | $2.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
