Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2006A
$250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 8, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250,000 | $5,250 | $255,250 |
| 2024 | $490,000 | $20,790 | $510,790 |
| 2023 | $720,000 | $46,200 | $766,200 |
| 2022 | $940,000 | $81,060 | $1,021,060 |
| 2021 | $1,155,000 | $125,055 | $1,280,055 |
| 2020 | $1,360,000 | $177,870 | $1,537,870 |
| 2019 | $1,555,000 | $239,085 | $1,794,085 |
| 2018 | $1,745,000 | $308,385 | $2,053,385 |
| 2017 | $1,925,000 | $385,455 | $2,310,455 |
| 2016 | $2,100,000 | $469,980 | $2,569,980 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
