Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$4,005,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,005,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005,000 | $1,331,769 | $5,336,769 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $132,368, or $33.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,005.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Frost Brown Todd LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.62 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Co bond counsel | Powell Law Group LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.12 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $40,070.78 | $10.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,005.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Frost Brown Todd LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Pos os posting | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.12 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,725.00 | $3.68 |
| Special tax counsel | Frost Brown Todd LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,686.82 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,625.00 | $3.90 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
