Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$5,035,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,035,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,035,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035,000 | $620,858 | $5,655,858 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,244, or $27.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,035.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.97 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond insurance | Texas Education Agency | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $47,065.00 | $9.35 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $10,070.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Hilltop Holdings Printshop | One time | $600.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $3,398.62 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $14,275.00 | $2.84 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
