Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $440,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 16, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $17,585,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,585,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $440,000 | $22,000 | $462,000 |
| 2021 | $870,000 | $61,200 | $931,200 |
| 2020 | $15,565,000 | $8,641,050 | $24,206,050 |
| 2019 | $15,960,000 | $9,373,450 | $25,333,450 |
| 2018 | $16,340,000 | $10,121,050 | $26,461,050 |
| 2017 | $16,705,000 | $10,879,600 | $27,584,600 |
| 2016 | $17,060,000 | $11,648,800 | $28,708,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $250,406, or $14.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $23,865.00 | $1.36 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,650.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $82,085.00 | $4.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,585.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,020.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,125.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,489.98 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,793.75 | $4.77 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $8,792.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
