Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2013 (Direct-Pay Subsidy)
$6,495,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,495,000 | $3,409,875 | $9,904,875 |
| 2024 | $6,495,000 | $3,734,625 | $10,229,625 |
| 2023 | $6,495,000 | $4,059,375 | $10,554,375 |
| 2022 | $6,495,000 | $4,384,125 | $10,879,125 |
| 2021 | $6,495,000 | $4,708,875 | $11,203,875 |
| 2020 | $6,495,000 | $5,033,625 | $11,528,625 |
| 2019 | $6,495,000 | $5,358,375 | $11,853,375 |
| 2018 | $6,495,000 | $5,683,125 | $12,178,125 |
| 2017 | $6,495,000 | $6,007,875 | $12,502,875 |
| 2016 | $6,495,000 | $6,332,625 | $12,827,625 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
