Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $7,960,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 2, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $7,960,000 | $2,230,913 | $10,190,913 |
| 2020 | $8,020,000 | $2,487,388 | $10,507,388 |
| 2019 | $8,080,000 | $2,745,363 | $10,825,363 |
| 2018 | $8,108,586 | $3,290,501 | $11,399,088 |
| 2017 | $8,150,243 | $3,812,569 | $11,962,813 |
| 2016 | $8,214,998 | $4,321,540 | $12,536,538 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
