Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$2,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605,000 | $236,681 | $2,841,681 |
| 2024 | $3,385,000 | $332,994 | $3,717,994 |
| 2023 | $4,130,000 | $450,275 | $4,580,275 |
| 2022 | $4,835,000 | $591,900 | $5,426,900 |
| 2021 | $5,750,000 | $765,925 | $6,515,925 |
| 2020 | $6,630,000 | $975,850 | $7,605,850 |
| 2019 | $7,465,000 | $1,220,075 | $8,685,075 |
| 2018 | $8,010,000 | $1,491,900 | $9,501,900 |
| 2017 | $8,394,242 | $1,925,383 | $10,319,625 |
| 2016 | $8,799,998 | $2,322,352 | $11,122,350 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
