Ltd MTN Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $73,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $73,000 | $872 | $73,872 |
| 2022 | $144,000 | $3,466 | $147,466 |
| 2021 | $213,000 | $7,732 | $220,732 |
| 2020 | $281,000 | $13,635 | $294,635 |
| 2019 | $347,000 | $21,140 | $368,140 |
| 2018 | $412,000 | $30,210 | $442,210 |
| 2017 | $475,000 | $40,809 | $515,809 |
| 2016 | $537,000 | $52,903 | $589,903 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
