This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Bloomington ISD

Ltd MTN Ser 2014

Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $73,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
March 18, 2014
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2024

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2023$73,000$872$73,872
2022$144,000$3,466$147,466
2021$213,000$7,732$220,732
2020$281,000$13,635$294,635
2019$347,000$21,140$368,140
2018$412,000$30,210$442,210
2017$475,000$40,809$515,809
2016$537,000$52,903$589,903

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.