Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019
$56,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $81,569,977
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $81,569,977
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,320,000 | $10,780,934 | $67,100,934 |
| 2024 | $61,280,000 | $12,713,223 | $73,993,223 |
| 2023 | $64,000,000 | $14,799,112 | $78,799,112 |
| 2022 | $80,800,000 | $19,904,815 | $100,704,815 |
| 2021 | $80,800,000 | $22,645,924 | $103,445,924 |
| 2020 | $80,814,525 | $26,232,508 | $107,047,033 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $743,917, or $9.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $85,500.00 | $1.05 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $143,000.00 | $1.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,215.15 | $0.36 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $49,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,277.01 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $331,035.72 | $4.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $33,388.75 | $0.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
