Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022A
$99,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 20, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $106,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $106,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,940,000 | $101,424,500 | $201,364,500 |
| 2024 | $99,940,000 | $106,421,500 | $206,361,500 |
| 2023 | $99,940,000 | $111,418,500 | $211,358,500 |
| 2022 | $106,050,000 | $116,936,479 | $222,986,479 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $973,923, or $9.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $94,275.00 | $0.89 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,725.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $157,700.00 | $1.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $37,117.50 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $68,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $62,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $26,512.50 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $467,872.50 | $4.41 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $42,420.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
