Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $4,275,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,275,000 | $2,296,869 | $6,571,869 |
| 2020 | $4,395,000 | $2,476,144 | $6,871,144 |
| 2019 | $4,510,000 | $2,658,944 | $7,168,944 |
| 2018 | $4,620,000 | $2,845,119 | $7,465,119 |
| 2017 | $4,730,000 | $3,034,044 | $7,764,044 |
| 2016 | $4,835,000 | $3,226,169 | $8,061,169 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
