Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$60,935,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 23, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $60,935,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $60,935,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,935,000 | $14,454,800 | $75,389,800 |
| 2024 | $60,935,000 | $17,367,100 | $78,302,100 |
| 2023 | $60,935,000 | $20,279,400 | $81,214,400 |
| 2022 | $60,935,000 | $23,191,700 | $84,126,700 |
| 2021 | $60,935,000 | $26,104,000 | $87,039,000 |
| 2020 | $60,935,000 | $29,016,300 | $89,951,300 |
| 2019 | $60,935,000 | $31,928,600 | $92,863,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $549,048, or $9.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $77,044.54 | $1.26 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,964.02 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $85,181.44 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,233.75 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $28,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $30,600.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,840.96 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $258,973.75 | $4.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
