Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019B
$39,510,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $53,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $53,770,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,510,000 | $8,797,650 | $48,307,650 |
| 2024 | $42,575,000 | $10,613,250 | $53,188,250 |
| 2023 | $45,515,000 | $12,546,450 | $58,061,450 |
| 2022 | $48,350,000 | $14,593,050 | $62,943,050 |
| 2021 | $51,090,000 | $16,721,850 | $67,811,850 |
| 2020 | $53,770,000 | $18,904,250 | $72,674,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $378,195, or $7.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $46,629.46 | $0.87 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,523.75 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $375.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $102,876.78 | $1.91 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,275.37 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $190,233.75 | $3.54 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $16,131.00 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
