Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2010B (Direct Subsidy-Build America Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $61,760,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $61,760,000 | $35,418,784 | $97,178,784 |
| 2018 | $61,760,000 | $38,976,399 | $100,736,399 |
| 2017 | $61,760,000 | $42,534,015 | $104,294,015 |
| 2016 | $61,760,000 | $46,091,630 | $107,851,630 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
