Terms
- Closing date
- July 8, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055,000 | $83,456 | $1,138,456 |
| 2024 | $1,250,000 | $118,594 | $1,368,594 |
| 2023 | $1,435,000 | $158,969 | $1,593,969 |
| 2022 | $1,620,000 | $203,506 | $1,823,506 |
| 2021 | $1,800,000 | $251,694 | $2,051,694 |
| 2020 | $1,975,000 | $303,431 | $2,278,431 |
| 2019 | $2,150,000 | $358,669 | $2,508,669 |
| 2018 | $2,250,000 | $416,656 | $2,666,656 |
| 2017 | $2,250,000 | $475,644 | $2,725,644 |
| 2016 | $2,250,000 | $534,631 | $2,784,631 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $117,400, or $52.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.11 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $26,000.00 | $11.56 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $7,200.00 | $3.20 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $33,500.00 | $14.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,000.00 | $3.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $1.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $699.77 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $8.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
