Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$544,994 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 11, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544,994 | $812,481 | $1,357,475 |
| 2024 | $599,994 | $818,256 | $1,418,250 |
| 2023 | $654,994 | $825,681 | $1,480,675 |
| 2022 | $709,994 | $834,756 | $1,544,750 |
| 2021 | $764,994 | $845,481 | $1,610,475 |
| 2020 | $5,684,994 | $3,128,581 | $8,813,575 |
| 2019 | $5,734,994 | $3,337,181 | $9,072,175 |
| 2018 | $5,784,994 | $3,547,281 | $9,332,275 |
| 2017 | $5,834,994 | $3,758,631 | $9,593,625 |
| 2016 | $5,879,994 | $3,970,931 | $9,850,925 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
