Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$23,960,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 3, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $24,990,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,990,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,960,000 | $19,403,850 | $43,363,850 |
| 2024 | $23,960,000 | $20,426,750 | $44,386,750 |
| 2023 | $23,960,000 | $21,449,650 | $45,409,650 |
| 2022 | $23,960,000 | $22,472,550 | $46,432,550 |
| 2021 | $23,960,000 | $23,495,450 | $47,455,450 |
| 2020 | $24,460,000 | $24,955,850 | $49,415,850 |
| 2019 | $24,990,000 | $26,494,000 | $51,484,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $352,437, or $14.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $51,850.00 | $2.07 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $94,825.00 | $3.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,495.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,900.00 | $0.76 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,125.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,497.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $124,950.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,495.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
