Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$1,060,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,695,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,695,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060,000 | $72,081 | $1,132,081 |
| 2024 | $1,255,000 | $101,631 | $1,356,631 |
| 2023 | $1,450,000 | $136,544 | $1,586,544 |
| 2022 | $1,635,000 | $177,156 | $1,812,156 |
| 2021 | $1,815,000 | $223,244 | $2,038,244 |
| 2020 | $1,995,000 | $274,731 | $2,269,731 |
| 2019 | $2,160,000 | $331,394 | $2,491,394 |
| 2018 | $2,325,000 | $393,006 | $2,718,006 |
| 2017 | $2,485,000 | $459,494 | $2,944,494 |
| 2016 | $2,645,000 | $530,781 | $3,175,781 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $75,883, or $28.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,695.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,695.00 | $3.60 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $34,135.00 | $12.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,347.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,725.00 | $2.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,560.25 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,475.00 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
