Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $625,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $625,000 | $80,060 | $705,060 |
| 2019 | $715,000 | $104,723 | $819,723 |
| 2018 | $805,000 | $131,905 | $936,905 |
| 2017 | $890,000 | $161,255 | $1,051,255 |
| 2016 | $980,000 | $192,585 | $1,172,585 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
