Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2009A (QSC Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $5,000,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 22, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,000,000 | $69,000 | $5,069,000 |
| 2022 | $5,000,000 | $138,000 | $5,138,000 |
| 2021 | $5,000,000 | $207,000 | $5,207,000 |
| 2020 | $5,000,000 | $276,000 | $5,276,000 |
| 2019 | $5,000,000 | $345,000 | $5,345,000 |
| 2018 | $5,000,000 | $414,000 | $5,414,000 |
| 2017 | $5,000,000 | $483,000 | $5,483,000 |
| 2016 | $5,000,000 | $552,000 | $5,552,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
