Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015B
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $655,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,350,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $655,000 | $13,100 | $668,100 |
| 2019 | $1,280,000 | $51,800 | $1,331,800 |
| 2018 | $1,880,000 | $115,000 | $1,995,000 |
| 2017 | $2,460,000 | $198,900 | $2,658,900 |
| 2016 | $3,025,000 | $299,975 | $3,324,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $73,124, or $21.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.48 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.52 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $25,400.00 | $7.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,340.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,915.00 | $0.57 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $2,215.00 | $0.66 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,550.00 | $0.46 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $1,610.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,575.00 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $736.33 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,960.00 | $3.87 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,172.50 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
