Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $58,925,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 18, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $58,925,000 | $20,910,500 | $79,835,500 |
| 2019 | $58,925,000 | $23,856,750 | $82,781,750 |
| 2018 | $58,925,000 | $26,803,000 | $85,728,000 |
| 2017 | $66,360,000 | $30,043,388 | $96,403,388 |
| 2016 | $73,475,000 | $33,609,525 | $107,084,525 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
