Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2010B (Direct Subsidy Build America Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $4,205,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $4,205,000 | $182,203 | $4,387,203 |
| 2018 | $132,305,000 | $106,040,515 | $238,345,515 |
| 2017 | $136,290,000 | $113,979,346 | $250,269,346 |
| 2016 | $140,185,000 | $122,056,099 | $262,241,099 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
