Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$5,105,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,854,992
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,854,992
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105,000 | $1,073,215 | $6,178,215 |
| 2024 | $5,195,000 | $1,239,825 | $6,434,825 |
| 2023 | $5,285,000 | $1,408,528 | $6,693,528 |
| 2022 | $7,034,992 | $3,267,052 | $10,302,044 |
| 2021 | $8,119,992 | $3,995,048 | $12,115,040 |
| 2020 | $8,204,992 | $4,245,367 | $12,450,359 |
| 2019 | $8,284,992 | $4,497,029 | $12,782,021 |
| 2018 | $8,364,992 | $4,749,792 | $13,114,784 |
| 2017 | $8,364,992 | $5,003,054 | $13,368,046 |
| 2016 | $8,364,992 | $5,256,317 | $13,621,309 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $72,000, or $8.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.07 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $19,000.00 | $2.15 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow verification | Barthe & Wahrman PA | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $36,714.50 | $4.15 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,285.50 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
