Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$24,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $40,980,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $40,980,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,520,000 | $2,526,500 | $27,046,500 |
| 2024 | $30,185,000 | $3,894,125 | $34,079,125 |
| 2023 | $31,050,000 | $5,425,000 | $36,475,000 |
| 2022 | $32,360,000 | $7,010,250 | $39,370,250 |
| 2021 | $37,115,000 | $8,747,125 | $45,862,125 |
| 2020 | $40,980,000 | $10,699,500 | $51,679,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $409,290, or $9.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $88,200.00 | $2.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $40,980.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,884.20 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $144,385.00 | $3.52 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,441.00 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
