Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 1999
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $898,875 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 2, 1999
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $898,875 | $2,386,125 | $3,285,000 |
| 2022 | $1,845,743 | $4,724,257 | $6,570,000 |
| 2021 | $2,845,401 | $7,009,599 | $9,855,000 |
| 2020 | $3,904,452 | $9,240,548 | $13,145,000 |
| 2019 | $5,018,034 | $11,411,966 | $16,430,000 |
| 2018 | $6,195,280 | $13,519,720 | $19,715,000 |
| 2017 | $7,443,974 | $15,556,026 | $23,000,000 |
| 2016 | $8,767,402 | $17,517,598 | $26,285,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
