Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$27,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $27,790,000
- New money / refunding
- $27,790,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,120,000 | $17,537,900 | $44,657,900 |
| 2024 | $27,200,000 | $18,811,500 | $46,011,500 |
| 2023 | $27,275,000 | $20,088,975 | $47,363,975 |
| 2022 | $27,345,000 | $21,370,075 | $48,715,075 |
| 2021 | $27,415,000 | $22,654,675 | $50,069,675 |
| 2020 | $27,480,000 | $23,942,650 | $51,422,650 |
| 2019 | $27,790,000 | $25,240,000 | $53,030,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $349,685, or $12.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Bond counsel | J Ramirez Law Firm | One time | $39,750.00 | $1.43 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,947.25 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $101,084.63 | $3.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,895.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,536.06 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,645.91 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $135,531.25 | $4.88 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,895.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
