Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
$1,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080,000 | $514,075 | $1,594,075 |
| 2024 | $1,120,000 | $563,631 | $1,683,631 |
| 2023 | $1,160,000 | $614,888 | $1,774,888 |
| 2022 | $1,195,000 | $667,194 | $1,862,194 |
| 2021 | $1,230,000 | $720,550 | $1,950,550 |
| 2020 | $1,265,000 | $774,956 | $2,039,956 |
| 2019 | $1,300,000 | $830,238 | $2,130,238 |
| 2018 | $1,335,000 | $886,394 | $2,221,394 |
| 2017 | $1,365,000 | $943,150 | $2,308,150 |
| 2016 | $1,395,000 | $1,000,506 | $2,395,506 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
