Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$4,905,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $5,335,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,335,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905,000 | $4,307,685 | $9,212,685 |
| 2024 | $5,335,000 | $4,546,450 | $9,881,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $154,090, or $28.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,335.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $49,000.00 | $9.18 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,372.27 | $0.63 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Financial Consulting LLC | One time | $39,981.34 | $7.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,667.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,107.03 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,625.00 | $2.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,438.86 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,062.50 | $4.51 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
