Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2007
$339,993 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339,993 | $2,290,007 | $2,630,000 |
| 2024 | $339,993 | $2,290,007 | $2,630,000 |
| 2023 | $339,993 | $2,290,007 | $2,630,000 |
| 2022 | $339,993 | $2,290,007 | $2,630,000 |
| 2021 | $339,993 | $2,290,007 | $2,630,000 |
| 2020 | $339,993 | $2,290,007 | $2,630,000 |
| 2019 | $339,993 | $2,290,007 | $2,630,000 |
| 2018 | $339,993 | $2,290,007 | $2,630,000 |
| 2017 | $5,549,993 | $4,772,343 | $10,322,336 |
| 2016 | $5,649,993 | $4,992,998 | $10,642,991 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
