Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2006
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $182,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 25, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $182,000 | $3,777 | $185,777 |
| 2019 | $357,000 | $14,961 | $371,961 |
| 2018 | $525,000 | $33,262 | $558,262 |
| 2017 | $686,000 | $58,391 | $744,391 |
| 2016 | $841,000 | $90,076 | $931,076 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
