Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
$465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465,000 | $50,925 | $515,925 |
| 2024 | $525,000 | $65,775 | $590,775 |
| 2023 | $580,000 | $82,350 | $662,350 |
| 2022 | $635,000 | $100,575 | $735,575 |
| 2021 | $690,000 | $120,106 | $810,106 |
| 2020 | $745,000 | $140,600 | $885,600 |
| 2019 | $795,000 | $161,950 | $956,950 |
| 2018 | $845,000 | $184,050 | $1,029,050 |
| 2017 | $895,000 | $206,806 | $1,101,806 |
| 2016 | $945,000 | $230,125 | $1,175,125 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
