Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $10,680,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 21, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $10,680,000 | $1,899,975 | $12,579,975 |
| 2020 | $12,300,000 | $2,282,875 | $14,582,875 |
| 2019 | $19,780,000 | $5,523,525 | $25,303,525 |
| 2018 | $20,335,000 | $6,297,075 | $26,632,075 |
| 2017 | $21,800,000 | $7,114,575 | $28,914,575 |
| 2016 | $30,080,000 | $8,568,475 | $38,648,475 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
