Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2012A
$1,370,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 16, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370,000 | $207,144 | $1,577,144 |
| 2024 | $1,644,000 | $290,002 | $1,934,002 |
| 2023 | $1,918,000 | $386,669 | $2,304,669 |
| 2022 | $2,192,000 | $497,146 | $2,689,146 |
| 2021 | $2,466,000 | $621,432 | $3,087,432 |
| 2020 | $2,740,000 | $759,528 | $3,499,528 |
| 2019 | $3,014,000 | $911,434 | $3,925,434 |
| 2018 | $3,288,000 | $1,077,149 | $4,365,149 |
| 2017 | $3,562,000 | $1,256,674 | $4,818,674 |
| 2016 | $3,836,000 | $1,450,008 | $5,286,008 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
